Marine Serre

00:00:00
0

AMOR FATI, is an invitation to actively embrace all of life’s pleasures and adversities without judgement.

  • LOOK 0

    LOOK 0

  • LOOK 1

    LOOK 1

  • LOOK 2

    LOOK 2

  • LOOK 3

    LOOK 3

  • LOOK 4

    LOOK 4

  • LOOK 5

    LOOK 5

  • LOOK 6

    LOOK 6

  • LOOK 7

    LOOK 7

  • LOOK 8

    LOOK 8

  • LOOK 9

    LOOK 9

  • LOOK 10
    1 Product

    LOOK 10

  • LOOK 11

    LOOK 11

  • LOOK 12
    1 Product

    LOOK 12

  • LOOK 13

    LOOK 13

  • LOOK 14

    LOOK 14

  • LOOK 15

    LOOK 15

  • LOOK 16

    LOOK 16

  • LOOK 17
    1 Product

    LOOK 17

  • LOOK 18

    LOOK 18

  • LOOK 19

    LOOK 19

  • LOOK 20

    LOOK 20

  • LOOK 21
    1 Product

    LOOK 21

  • LOOK 22

    LOOK 22

  • LOOK 23

    LOOK 23

  • LOOK 24
    1 Product

    LOOK 24

  • LOOK 25

    LOOK 25

  • LOOK 26
    1 Product

    LOOK 26

  • LOOK 27

    LOOK 27

  • LOOK 28

    LOOK 28

  • LOOK 29

    LOOK 29

  • LOOK 30

    LOOK 30

  • LOOK 31
    1 Product

    LOOK 31

  • LOOK 32

    LOOK 32

  • LOOK 33

    LOOK 33

  • LOOK 34

    LOOK 34

  • LOOK 35

    LOOK 35

  • LOOK 36

    LOOK 36

  • LOOK 37

    LOOK 37

  • LOOK 38

    LOOK 38

  • LOOK 39

    LOOK 39

  • LOOK 40

    LOOK 40

  • LOOK 41

    LOOK 41

  • LOOK 42

    LOOK 42

  • LOOK 43

    LOOK 43

Details

The choice to create a film for this season’s collection reflects the exceptional circumstances that we are living in. The urgent need for change and adaptation is explored through the cyclical visual narrative of the film, where the characters seamlessly mutate as they move through three symbolic environments – a laboratory, a natural landscape and an underground water-world –each charged with layered narratives and accumulative emotions.

Credits

  • Directed by Sacha Barbin and Ryan Doubiago
  • StarringSevdaliza and Juliet Merie
  • StylistBenoit Bethume
  • Music byPierre Rousseau
  • Production byAVOIR
  • with Amalia Vairelli, Chloé Winkel, Marie-Lou Gomis, Kristina de Coninck, William Swinnen, Nicolas Duée, Nina Granic, Klara Bosic, Alphonse Eklou, Victor Dumont, Mouhameth Ndiaye, Cielle Marchal, Mona Guba, Mathieu Fachon, Maxance Hippias, Shen Marty
  • Producer Marine Decherf
  • Line producerTheo Jourdain
  • Director of PhotographyZack Spiger
  • Casting DirectorWilliam Lhoest
  • EditorTianès Montasser
  • Sound Designer Yohann Henry
  • ViolonistCorentin Kerdraon
  • Set DesignAvoir
  • Head of Set DesignArthur Van Peteghem
  • SculptorJoris Henne
  • Set DesignerCorentin Still
  • Stylist Studio ManagerMarine Lescieux
  • Set Designer AssistantAntoine Meffre-Chol
  • Set Design Assistant Juliette Castay
  • Stylist Studio Manager Marine Lescieux
  • First Assistant DirectorValentin Peoc'h
  • Second assistant director Constance Frederix
  • Third Assistant DirectorThomas Pineau
  • Stund CoordinatorKevin Cauderlier
  • First Camera Assistant Simon Maignan, Sepehr Azadi
  • Second Camera Assistant Hannah Harper, Loic'h Lambert
  • Third Camera Assistant Mathilde Estèves
  • Stedicam OperatorBenjamin Groussain
  • Location ManagerMalik Brikat
  • Production AssistantsTiny Pham, Victoria Cirot, Sonny Marcin, Sandy Martin, Marylou Arnaux, Pablo Mandel
  • GafferThibaut Danjou
  • ElectriciansMarchal Bedy, Anthony Cornil, Isaac-ken Sebbag, Laurine Aubin
  • Key GripsThibaut Guénois
  • GripsFranck Chron, Stéphane Afchain, Guillaume Grandin, Morgan Dandre
  • Crane operatorJean-Marie Dutrey
  • Make-Up ArtistLisa Michalik
  • Assistant Make-UpChloé Demoussis, Anthony Morineau, Justine Landais, Marie Guillon, Mickael Arasco, Olivia Pili
  • HairOlivier Schawalder
  • Assistant Hair StylistBenjamin Mignot, Delphine Bonnet, Miwa Moroki, Bartélémy Joris, Aude Andéa, Yihan Jen, Damien Lacoussade
  • VFX & Post ProductionMachine Molle
  • VFX Director Jean-François Fontaine
  • VFX SupervisorPhilippe Nalet
  • VFX Post ProducersLaïla Hamdaoui, Marine Ligouzat
  • CompositingElen Moalic, Rafael Lopez, Théo Virnot
  • 3D LightningCharles Tesnière
  • FXMaxime Helier
  • Layout 3DSelim Mondzie
  • Digital Matte PaintingAlain Duval
  • Color Grading Emiliano Serantoni
  • Webdesign & Digital Experience Tristan Bagot
  • Graphic DesignBasile Fournier
  • Sponsor L'Oreal
  • MS team on setCharlotte Castay, Ida Michel, Kelly Verny, Justine Serre, Lucille Clothilde Mosimann, Margot Brouillet, Willis Chan, Gabriella Fenwick, Victoire Witdouck, Marie-Jo Albrecht, Eden Hasell, Adeline Gineste, Gauthier Berly, Anne Bertemes, Katya Ostromuchov, Giulia Roman , Blathnaid Leavy